Multidisciplinary - good for nearly all subjects. Scholarly and trade journals, popular magazines, newspapers, conference proceedings, book reviews, and more.
This database is a comprehensive index to the professional and academic literature in psychology, counseling and related disciplines
Peer-reviewed literature in behavioral science and mental health and related disciplines (medicine, education, social work, etc.). This database is a comprehensive index to the professional and academic literature in psychology, counseling and related disciplines. International in scope.
For current students, faculty, staff, walk in userYes
Business case studies with teaching notes and discussion questions.
The SAGE Business Cases database is a robust digital collection of thousands of business cases from over 120 countries. The collection spans a wide range of business and management disciplines from leadership and entrepreneurship, to family business and women in leadership. The platform allows for easy browsing, downloads, and sharing, and most cases include teaching notes and discussion questions.
LMSYes
ParticialNo
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
eBook collection from approximately twenty leading university presses
.
books from Columbia, Harvard, California, Stanford, Toronto, and University of Pennsylvania, Rutgers, and Penn State presses covering a variety of subjects, including sciences, humanities, business, technology, medicine, law, and more
This free research database offers essential content covering important issues related to race in society today.
Essays, articles, reports and other reliable sources provide an in-depth look at the history of race and provide critical context for learning more about topics associated with race, ethnicity, diversity and inclusiveness. Free Database/
The Mental Measurements Yearbook (MMY) contains reviews and descriptions of commercially published tests in the English language.
Limited to 5 simultaneous users.
Business case studies with teaching notes and discussion questions.
The SAGE Business Cases database is a robust digital collection of thousands of business cases from over 120 countries. The collection spans a wide range of business and management disciplines from leadership and entrepreneurship, to family business and women in leadership. The platform allows for easy browsing, downloads, and sharing, and most cases include teaching notes and discussion questions.
Streaming video case studies, interviews, & documentaries in the social sciences
.
Streaming videos on topics including counseling research methods, counseling setting/client groups, theory and approaches, counseling skills, and professional issues
